Diary

May 2021

Mon 17 May

07:20Marquis (Mark) Taylor (Member)
07:40Michael Thompson (Member)
07:50David Falconer (Member)
08:20Robert Hepple (Member)
08:30Paul Hadland (Member)
08:40Chris Coates (Visitor)
09:10Ben Ramsay (Visitor)
09:30Ben Dixon (Member)
09:50John Dodds (County Card)
10:00Michael Irving (Member)
10:20Brian Herdman (Member)
10:30Peter Gilmore (Member)
10:50Daymon Britton (Visitor)
11:00Peter Hampson
11:10Jeff Wisman
11:20John Shield (Member)
11:30Nick Collins
11:40Andrew Young (Member)
11:50GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
12:00 - 12:10County Courtesy Bishop Auckland GC (County Courtesy)
12:20PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)
12:30Robert Bergstrand (Member)
12:40Douglas Bergstrand (Member)
13:10Thomas Highmoor (Member)
13:30Stephen Barton (Member)
14:00Iain Smith (Member)
14:10Rory Stewart
14:40Paul Smith (Member)
15:20Colin Little (Member)
15:30GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
15:40PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)
16:30GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
16:40Michael Galvin (Member)
17:00PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)
17:20Iain Flinn (Member)

Tue 18 May

07:00Chris Keith (Member)
07:30Ken Innes (Member)
08:00David Fothergill (Member)
08:10PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)
08:30Gordon Wright (Member)
08:40Geoff Thompson (Member)
08:50Alexander Matthews (Visitor)
09:00Norman Rutherford (Member)
09:10Andrew Young (Member)
09:20Gordon Donkin (Member)
09:30Arthur Mason (Member)
09:40Nick Wood (Visitor)
09:50Michael Irving (Member)
10:00 - 10:20Ladies Competition (Ladies Competition)
10:30Robert Macdonald (Member)
10:40Carl Mudd (Member)
11:00Colin Westwood (Visitor)
11:50GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
12:00 - 12:10County Courtesy Bishop Auckland GC (County Courtesy)
12:20Brian Doddworth
12:40Colin Broadhead (Member)
12:50Tom Mclaren (Member)
13:00Leslie Coulson (Member)
16:30 - 18:10N Durham League Match Vs Birtley (Team)

Wed 19 May

07:50 - 11:20Vets Competition (Vets Competition)
11:40Alan Broadbent (Visitor)
11:50David Watson (Visitor)
12:00 - 12:10County Courtesy Bishop Auckland GC (County Courtesy)
12:30Robert Bergstrand (Member)
12:40Douglas Bergstrand (Member)
12:50Anthony Hogarth (Member)
13:00Gary Davidson (Member)
14:10PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)
15:40Jamie Smith (Member)
16:30Richard Muldoon (Member)
16:40Nicholas Tinson (Member)
16:50George Shaw (Member)
17:00Phil Burdon (Member)
17:10Darren Pearson (Member)
17:20Richard Malone (Member)
18:00David Crozier (Member)

Thu 20 May

07:00Dave Malpas (Member)
08:20Robert Hepple (Member)
08:30Gordon Wright (Member)
08:40Thomas Bullock (Member)
09:00Norman Rutherford (Member)
09:30Arthur Mason (Member)
10:00John Reynolds (Member)
10:10Matt Fisher (Member)
10:20Judith Doran (Member)
10:30Michael Watson (Visitor)
11:50GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
12:00 - 12:10County Courtesy Bishop Auckland GC (County Courtesy)
12:20Stephen Leck (Member)
12:40Colin Broadhead (Member)
12:50Tom Mclaren (Member)
13:00Leslie Coulson (Member)
13:30Michael Coulson (Visitor)
16:10John Harmeston (Member)
16:20Bob Greener (Member)
16:30Davy Carroll (Member)
16:40Kevin Hill (Member)
17:00PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)
17:30Darren Pearson (Member)
17:40Graeme Tones (Member)
17:50Gareth Foley (Corporate)

Fri 21 May

07:00Graeme Tones (Member)
07:20Ken Innes (Member)
07:30PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)
07:40Michael Thompson (Member)
08:00Alan Donoghue (Member)
08:20Willie Manson (Member)
09:10Keith Pearson (Member)
09:20John Fenwick (Member)
09:30Jennings Corporate (Corporate)
09:40 - 11:10J W Carpets Hexham (Society)
11:30Peter Hampson
11:40Brian Herdman (Member)
12:00Clive Clarkson (Member)
12:20Mark Pearson (Member)
12:30Colin Musgrove (Member)
12:40Neil Stewart (Member)
13:00Shaun William Stonhouse (Member)
13:30Luke Shepherd (Member)
14:00Iain Smith (Member)
14:50Paul Hadland (Member)
15:00Darren Pearson (Member)
15:10PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)
16:30Steve Little (Member)
17:00PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)

Sat 22 May

07:00 - 12:00Rochester Cup (Men's Competition)
12:10 - 12:40RHF Veterans Society (Society)
12:50Chris Chapman (Member)
14:30PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)
14:50Fred Shaw (Member)
15:00David Dent (Member)
15:10Steve Wilson (Member)
16:00Matt Fisher (Member)

Sun 23 May

07:00Thomas Bell (Member)
07:10Michael Galvin (Member)
07:20Robert Beverley (Member)
07:30Francois Van Straaten (Member)
07:40Antony Madl (Member)
08:20Billy Hoggins (Member)
08:30William Nicholson (Member)
08:40Brian Jarvis (Member)
08:50Michael Moffitt (Member)
09:00Willie Manson (Member)
09:10Thomas Carr (Member)
09:20George Kennedy (Member)
09:30Peter Liddle (Member)
09:50Gary Taylor (Member)
10:00Mark Buck (Member)
10:10Thomas Watt (Member)
10:20Peter Healy (Member)
10:30David Huggin (Member)
10:50Chris Chapman (Member)
11:00David Crozier (Member)
11:10Jason Chilvers (Member)
12:00Kevin Rook (Member)
12:10William Henderson (Member)
12:20Joseph Reynolds (Member)
12:30 - 13:10Jubilee Vase 1/Medal 2 (Ladies Competition)
13:20Davy Carroll (Member)
13:30Steve Wilson (Member)
14:00Ryan Pearce (Member)
14:30Liam Jopling (Member)

Mon 24 May

10:00Ryan Pittiglio (Member)
11:00Peter Hampson

Tue 25 May

10:00 - 10:20Ladies Competition (Ladies Competition)

Wed 26 May

07:40 - 11:20Centenary Trophy (Q) (Vets Competition)

Fri 28 May

09:30Jennings Corporate (Corporate)
09:40 - 10:40Metro Golf Society (Society)
11:00Peter Hampson
12:40 - 13:40Cliff Golf Society (Society)

Sat 29 May

07:00 - 12:00Club Stableford (Men's Competition)

Sun 30 May

07:00 - 12:00Aitcheson Gray (Men's Competition)
12:30 - 13:10May Lowery (Ladies Competition)
14:00County Courtesy (Blackwell Grange) (County Courtesy)

Mon 31 May

10:50Peter Hampson
11:00 - 11:40Social Mixed Cup (Competition)

Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems


Switch to Desktop ViewSwitch to Mobile View