Revised Trophy Winners

General Club Noticeboard : Revised Trophy Winners

PRESENTATION NIGHT - TROPHY WINNERS

Can all trophy winners please confirm their attendance to presention night on Saturday 11th November if you havent already done so.

 

Trophy

Name

 

Mens

 

 

Alan Mason Memorial

2017 Mr K Innes

 

Bill Thompson Memorial

2017 Mr I Flinn

 

Club Champions

2017 Nett: Mr N Bendelow Gross:

Mr S Embleton

 

Bourne Cup

2017 Mr B Lloyd

 

Calcutta Cup

 

Calcutta Doubles

2017 Mr M Rutter

 

2017 Mr S Barton & Mr P McRoberts

 

Rochester Cup

2017 Mr S Hicks

 

Aitchison Gray

2017 Mr H Rutherford

 

Little Cup

2017 Mr D J Carroll

 

Milburn Cup

2017 Mr C Bell

 

Hall Mason Trophy

2017 Mr M Galvin &

Mr G Galvin

 

Moffitt Trophy

2017 Mr P Smith

 

Sovereign Cup

2017 Mr S Hicks

 

Chairmans Cup

2017 Mr J Hutchins

 

Medal Final

2017 Mr M Moffitt

 

Veterans Trophy

2017 Mr C Ripley

 

Centenary Cup

2017 Mr S Little

 

Queen Mother Cup

2017 Mr P Peacock

 

Embleton Memorial Trophy

2017 Mr T Douglas

 

VW Trophy 4BBB

2017 Mr D Carroll &

Mr J Jenkins

 

Leek Club Trophy

2017 Mr DJ Carroll

 

Johnson

2017 Mr N Bendelow

 

Finneran

2017 Mr J Madl

 

Club Tankards

2017 Mr D Beckwith &

Mr G Young

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monthly Medal Winners

April – PC McRoberts

May – AJ Taylor

June – M Davis

July – A Anderson

August – I Wishart

September – M Taylor

 

Ladies

 

Doreen Halliday

2017 Mrs S Bendelow & Ms F Hartley

Blake Rose

2017 Mrs B Bailey

Ladies Champion

2017 Mrs Sarah Bendelow

Bronze Champion

2017 Mrs B Healy

Pam Dinning

2017 Mrs Sarah Bendelow

Sheila Willis

2017 Mrs S Bendelow

Centenary Cup

2017 Ms F Hartley

Irving Trophy

2017 Mrs A Telford

Leek Club Trophy

2017 Mrs B Wears

Jubilee Vase

2017 Ms C Oxley

Highmoor Salvers

2017 Ms C Oxley & Ms F Hartley

Taylor Hall Cup

2017 Mrs C Miller and Ms C Oxley

Calcutta Cup

2017 Mrs M Myers

Coronation

2017 Mrs J Reid

Electic Cup

2017 Mrs S Bendelow

Captains

2016 Mrs A Hamilton

2017 Mrs B Healy

Barthorpe

2017 Mr P Wears and Mrs B Wears


Switch to Desktop ViewSwitch to Mobile View